EURO Exchange Rates 13.12.2017

USD
1
USD
1,174 -0,003
PLN
1
PLN
4,215 0,010
RUB
1
RUB
69,128 -0,164
TRY
1
TRY
4,524 0,020
CNY
1
CNY
7,769 -0,018

“The Tajik Golden Heritage” book

Tajikistan, feel the friendship

Tajikistan Nature

Tajikistan: Statement 2009 UN Climate Change Summit

Tajikistan

Aluminum Monthly Price - USD / MT

????????????? ???????????? ????? ???????? - ???????

Electronic Visa to Tajikistan



On June 1, 2016, the new portal for issuance of electronic visas “e-Visa”, which enables foreign citizens willing to enter the country with tourist or business visas to complete the electronic application and receive the electronic visa without visiting consulate representatives of Tajikistan abroad, commences its operation.

The electronic visa system «?-Visa» will allow foreign citizens to receive Tajikistan visa online, relieving them from necessity to stand in queues in Tajikistan consulates or at the border. The new system is designed to facilitate the process of obtaining a visa to Tajikistan by foreign citizens, increase the number of tourists visiting Tajikistan, as well as to simplify visa procedures for businessmen. We also want to save time and relieve the personnel involved in the process of issuing visas.

Applicants will receive their visas via email, after filling the application form with the necessary information and once the online payment by a credit card is completed. Applicants are to pay $50 by the internationally recognized electronic networks for the electronic processing, and in case of denial of the application the above-mentioned amount will not be refunded to the applicant. After paying the visa fee, and once the application is successful, the applicant will receive an electronic visa, which is to be presented upon crossing the state border of Tajikistan along with the valid travel document.

Electronic visa of the Republic of Tajikistan is valid for 90 days, however the visa holder can stay in the territory of the country for no more than 45 calendar days. Electronic visa is not extendable and the visa holder have to leave the country in the specified date.

http://www.evisa.tj